74 Cambridge Drive Grayslake, IL 60030
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Teresa Hanrahan, Coldwell Banker Realty

  74 Cambridge Drive Grayslake, IL 60030

Sold on 04/11/2019
$266,000 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
2,226
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/11/2019
Taxes
$10,673(2017)
Lot Size
8,712 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1993
Style
Colonial
School District
50,127
County
Lake County
Community
College Trail

Listed By

Teresa Hanrahan, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Diane Heidenreich, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 11:21 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
School Information
  • Elementary School: Woodland Elementary School
  • Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  • High School: Grayslake Central High School

$ (+/-)
Jan 03, 2019
Price Changed
$275,500
-3%
-$9,000
Oct 02, 2018
Price Changed
$284,500
-3%
-$7,500
Aug 08, 2018
Price Changed
$292,000
-1%
-$3,000
Jul 24, 2018
Price Changed
$295,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jul 15, 2018
Listed
$305,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 11:21. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.