Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Teresa Hanrahan
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Teresa Hanrahan 4474 West Chase Avenue Lincolnwood, IL 60712
Sold on 08/30/2019
$362,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/30/2019
08/30/2019
Taxes
$8,685(2017)
$8,685(2017)
Lot Size
8,294 SQFT
8,294 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1955
1955
Style
Ranch
Ranch
School District
74,219
74,219
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:09 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:09 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
School Information
- Elementary School: Todd Hall Elementary School
- Middle School: Lincoln Hall Middle School
$ (+/-)
Jun 01, 2019
Price Changed
$380,000
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 30, 2019
Price Changed
$390,000
-2%
-$9,000
Feb 10, 2019
Price Changed
$399,000
-6%
-$26,000
Feb 04, 2019
Listed
$425,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 09:09. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.